Previous month
Next month
November 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
AIPAC HS Summit (Washington DC)
High School
ACT Testing at RMBA
7:45 AM
–
1 PM
High School
HS Boys Basketball Practice
9:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
4th-6th Grade Basketball Practice
1 PM
–
2 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
Play Rehearsal
1:15 PM
–
3:15 PM
High School
MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
30
AIPAC HS Summit (Washington DC)
High School
MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
4:15 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Girls Basketball Practice
4:15 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Boys Basketball Practice
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
31
AIPAC HS Summit (Washington DC)
High School
4th-6th Grade Basketball Practice
4:15 PM
–
5:15 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Girls Basketball Practice
4:15 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:15 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
1
MS Torah Cafe
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:15 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
2
Peer Leadership Class Meets with 9th Grade
11:40 AM
–
12:20 PM
(Library)
High School
Better Together Lunch and Learn
12:15 PM
–
1 PM
(Rabbi Kellerman's Room)
High School
High School Lunch n' Learn with Rabbi Gelman
12:25 PM
–
12:55 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
High School
MS Girls Basketball @ Holy Spirit Episcopal School
4:30 PM
(Holy Spirit Episcopal School 12535 Perthshire Rd. Houston, TX 77024)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS JV Boys Basketball @ Emery
5 PM
(Emery Weiner)
Athletics (All Teams)
4th-6th grade Boys Basketball @ Holy Spirit Episcopal School (cancelled)
5:30 PM
(Holy Spirit Episcopal School 12535 Perthshire Rd. Houston, TX 77024)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Holy Spirit Episcopal School
5:30 PM
(Holy Spirit Episcopal School 12535 Perthshire Rd. Houston, TX 77024)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball Game @ Emery
6 PM
(Emery Weiner School)
Athletics (All Teams)
Play Rehearsal
7 PM
–
9 PM
High School
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Emery
7:30 PM
(Emery Weiner)
Athletics (All Teams)
3
4
5
SAT Testing at RMBA
7:45 AM
–
1 PM
High School
HS Girls Basketball Practice
11 AM
–
1 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
4th-6th Grade Basketball Practice
1 PM
–
2 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
Play Rehearsal
1:15 PM
–
3:15 PM
High School
MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
6
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:15 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
7
11th Grade Minimester
High School
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
MS Girls Basketball Game vs. Cornerstone Christian
4:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball @YES Prep SW
5 PM
–
6 PM
(4411 Anderson Road Houston, TX 77053)
Athletics (All Teams)
Brown Bag Parent Ed
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Library)
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
MS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Cornerstone Christian
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ YES Prep SW
6:30 PM
(4411 Anderson Road Houston, TX 77053)
Athletics (All Teams)
8
11th Grade Minimester
High School
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
MS Torah Cafe
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:15 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
9
11th Grade Minimester
High School
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
Crime Stoppers
Elementary School
High School Lunch n' Learn with Rabbi Gelman
12:25 PM
–
12:55 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
High School
MS Girls Basketball vs Honor Roll
4:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
4th-6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
Play Rehearsal
7 PM
–
9 PM
High School
10
11th Grade Minimester
High School
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
Crime Stoppers
10 AM
–
12 PM
(Library)
Middle School
High School
Shtark Tank
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
(Big Ulam)
High School
3 PM Friday Dismissal Begins
3 PM
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
11
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
12
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
HS Boys Basketball Practice
9:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball Practice
11 AM
–
1 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
4th-6th Grade Basketball Practice
1 PM
–
2 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
Play Rehearsal
1:15 PM
–
3:15 PM
High School
MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
13
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:15 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
14
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
Early Childhood in Session as usual
Early Childhood
K-12th Grade Early Dismissal 11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
Parent - Teacher Conferences for Grades K-12
12:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
MS Girls Basketball vs. St Marks Episcopal
4:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
4th-6th Grade Boys Basketball game vs. St Marks Episcopal
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Boys Basketball @ Pasadena First Baptist
6 PM
(7500 Fairmont Parkway Pasadena, TX 77505)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball @ Duchesne
6 PM
(10202 Memorial Drive Houston, TX 77024)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. St. Marks Episcopal
6:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
15
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
MS Torah Cafe
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:15 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
16
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
High School Lunch n' Learn with Rabbi Gelman
12:25 PM
–
12:55 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
High School
MS Girls Basketball vs. Veritas
4:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Boys JV Basketball @ Southwest Christian
5 PM
(Faith Lutheran Church 800 Brooks St. Sugar Land, TX 77478)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Veritas
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball @ Southwest Christian
6 PM
(Faith Lutheran Church 800 Brooks St. Sugar Land, TX 77478)
Athletics (All Teams)
Play Rehearsal
7 PM
–
9 PM
High School
HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Southwest Christian
7:30 PM
(Faith Lutheran Church 800 Brooks St. Sugar Land, TX 77478)
Athletics (All Teams)
17
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
18
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
19
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
HS Boys Basketball Practice
9:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball Practice
11 AM
–
1 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
4th-6th Grade Basketball Practice
1 PM
–
2 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
Play Rehearsal
1:15 PM
–
3:15 PM
High School
MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
20
12th Grade Israel Trip
High School
HS Boys Basketball Tournament
(Kingwood, TX)
Athletics (All Teams)
RMBA Fun Run- Race Day!
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
HS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
21
1pm start for 12th Grade
High School
HS Boys Basketball Tournament
(Kingwood, TX)
Athletics (All Teams)
Better Together Intergenerational Session
4:15 PM
–
5:25 PM
(The Medallion)
High School
MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
4:15 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball Game vs. St Thomas Episcopal
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
22
End of Lower School First Trimester
Elementary School
US Special Schedule - Click for Details
7:45 AM
–
11:30 AM
Middle School
High School
Grandparent and Special Friends Day
8:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Early Dismissal 11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
23
Thanksgiving Break - No School
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
24
Thanksgiving Break - No School
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
25
26
HS Girls Basketball Practice
11 AM
–
1 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
4th-6th Grade Basketball Practice
1 PM
–
2 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Boys Basketball Practice
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
27
Retakes, Seniors and Sports Pictures
9 AM
–
1 PM
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Girls Basketball vs. Kipp Academy
6 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Kip Academy
7:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
28
RMBA Fun Run (Boosterthon) PEP RALLY
10:15 AM
–
11:15 AM
(GYM)
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
4th-6th grade boys vs LSA
4:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Girls Basketball @ Grace
4:30 PM
(10219 Ella Lee Ln. Houston, TX. 77042)
Athletics (All Teams)
5th Grade International Festival
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Big and Small Ulam)
Elementary School
HS Girls Basketball Game vs. St Thomas Episcopal
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Boys Varsity @ Grace
5:30 PM
(10219 Ella Lee Ln. Houston, TX. 77042)
Athletics (All Teams)
29
RMBA Fun Run Fundraising Day #2
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
MS Torah Cafe
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:15 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
30
RMBA Fun Run Fundraising Day #3
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
Peer Leadership Class Meets with 9th Grade
11:40 AM
–
12:20 PM
(Library)
High School
MS Girls Basketball vs. Emery
4:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
MS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Logos Prep
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy Gym)
Athletics (All Teams)
Play Rehearsal
7 PM
–
9 PM
High School
1
RMBA Fun Run Fundraising Day #4
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
2
Loading...