Previous month
Next month
March 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
1
Men's Seminar Visits Kollel of Houston with Rabbi Moshe Friedman
8:40 AM
–
10 AM
High School
MS Torah Cafe (Cancelled)
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
2
3
MS In-School Shabbaton (Rescheduled- TBD)
(In School)
Middle School
Go Texan Day
9 AM
–
11:30 AM
Middle School
High School
4
MS In-School Shabbaton (Rescheduled- TBD)
(In School)
Middle School
5
6
Themed Purim Costume Week
Middle School
High School
Middle School Purim Bar Mitzvah
7:45 AM
–
9:30 AM
(Big Ulam)
Middle School
7
Themed Purim Costume Week
Middle School
High School
8
Themed Purim Costume Week
Middle School
High School
MS Torah Cafe (Cancelled)
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
9
Themed Purim Costume Week
Middle School
High School
US Special Schedule (Click for Details)
Middle School
High School
Ta'anit Esther Upper School Early Dismissal 1:45 P.M.
1:45 PM
Middle School
High School
10
Choose your own Purim Costume
Middle School
High School
End of Third Quarter
Middle School
High School
HS Purim Activity
10:43 AM
–
11:57 AM
(10:45 - Small Ulam 11:30 - Gym)
High School
11
12
13
14
HS Rodeo Trip (Optional After School)
4 PM
–
7 PM
High School
15
Men's Seminar Visits American Jewish Committee with Randy Czarlinsky
8:40 AM
–
10 AM
High School
MS Torah Cafe (Cancelled)
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
16
Yom Haatzmaut Daglanut (flag dance) Practice For MS
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy)
Middle School
17
4PM Friday Dismissal Begins
4 PM
Middle School
High School
18
19
SAT Testing
7:45 AM
–
1 PM
High School
20
21
Yom Haatzmaut Daglanut (flag dance) Practice For MS
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy)
Middle School
22
Men's Seminar Hosts Bnei Akiva, NCSY, and BBYO Panel
8:40 AM
–
10 AM
High School
MS Torah Cafe (Cancelled)
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
23
OZ Upper School Play Performance
7 PM
–
10 PM
(ERJCC)
Middle School
High School
24
RMBA Boosterthon Fun Run - Please Click for Times and Additional Details
(RMBA Field)
Middle School
High School
25
Oz Upper School Play Performance
9:15 PM
(ERJCC)
Middle School
High School
26
AIPAC Policy Conference
(Washington D.C.)
High School
27
AIPAC Policy Conference
(Washington D.C.)
High School
RMBA Boosterthon Fun Run - Please Click for Times and Additional Details
3 PM
–
4 PM
Middle School
High School
28
AIPAC Policy Conference
(Washington D.C.)
High School
Yom Haatzmaut Daglanut (flag dance) Practice For MS
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy)
Middle School
29
Men's Seminar Visits ADL with Dayan Gross
8:40 AM
–
10 AM
High School
MS Torah Cafe (Cancelled)
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
30
Irving Samuels Teacher of the Year Award Ceremony - Honoring Our Own Esther Saghian
7:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(JCC)
Middle School
High School
31
1
High School Melava Malka
9 PM
–
11:30 PM
High School
MS in-school Sleepover
9:30 PM
–
11:59 PM
(RMBA)
Middle School
Loading...