Previous month
Next month
April 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
AIPAC Policy Conference
(Washington D.C.)
High School
27
AIPAC Policy Conference
(Washington D.C.)
High School
RMBA Boosterthon Fun Run - Please Click for Times and Additional Details
3 PM
–
4 PM
Middle School
High School
28
AIPAC Policy Conference
(Washington D.C.)
High School
Yom Haatzmaut Daglanut (flag dance) Practice For MS
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy)
Middle School
29
Men's Seminar Visits ADL with Dayan Gross
8:40 AM
–
10 AM
High School
MS Torah Cafe (Cancelled)
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
30
Irving Samuels Teacher of the Year Award Ceremony - Honoring Our Own Esther Saghian
7:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(JCC)
Middle School
High School
31
1
High School Melava Malka
9 PM
–
11:30 PM
High School
MS in-school Sleepover
9:30 PM
–
11:59 PM
(RMBA)
Middle School
2
MS in-school Sleepover
12 AM
–
11 AM
(RMBA)
Middle School
11th Grade Israel Trip Car Wash Fundraiser - Cancelled
9 AM
–
2 PM
(UOS)
Middle School
High School
Fashion Show - Run by 11th-12th Grade Girls (For Women and Girls Only)
7 PM
–
10 PM
(RMBA Lobby)
Middle School
High School
3
Grades 6-8 CTP4 Standardized Testing
Middle School
4
Grades 6-8 CTP4 Standardized Testing
Middle School
Yom Haatzmaut Daglanut (flag dance) Practice For MS
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy)
Middle School
5
Grades 6-8 CTP4 Standardized Testing
Middle School
Men's and Women's Seminar Visits AIPAC with Madeline Burak
8:40 AM
–
10 AM
High School
MS Torah Cafe (Cancelled)
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
6
Grades 6-8 CTP4 Standardized Testing
Middle School
7
Pesach Break
Middle School
High School
8
9
ACT Testing
7:45 AM
–
1 PM
High School
10
Pesach Break
Middle School
High School
11
Pesach Break
Middle School
High School
12
Pesach Break
Middle School
High School
13
Pesach Break
Middle School
High School
14
Pesach Break
Middle School
High School
15
16
17
Pesach Break
Middle School
High School
18
Pesach Break
Middle School
High School
19
Pesach Break
Middle School
High School
20
School is Back in Session
Middle School
High School
Yom Haatzmaut Daglanut (flag dance) Practice For MS
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy)
Middle School
21
22
23
24
Yom HaShoah
Middle School
High School
Guided Tour of Holocaust Exhibit (For Parents)
7:45 AM
–
8:15 AM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
High School
US Yom HaShoah Tekes - Schedule to Follow
10:10 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Big Ulam)
Middle School
High School
Better Together students have Yom HaShoa session with buddies
11:30 AM
–
12 PM
(Beren Holocaust Museum)
High School
25
26
Men's Seminar Hosts Danny Guttman from Friends of the IDF
9:15 AM
–
10 AM
High School
MS Torah Cafe (Cancelled)
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
27
Yom Haatzmaut Daglanut (flag dance) Practice For MS
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Beren Academy)
Middle School
28
29
Yom Haatzmaut Daglanut (flag dance) Practice For MS
9:20 PM
–
10:30 PM
(UOS 9001 Greenwillow)
Middle School
30
Yom Haatzmaut Daglanut (flag dance) Practice For MS
9:30 AM
–
11 AM
(UOS 9001 Greenwillow)
Middle School
1
Yom HaZikaron
Middle School
High School
Blood Drive
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Large Ulam)
Middle School
High School
US Yom HaZikaron Tekes
10:50 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Big Ulam)
Middle School
High School
2
HS Special Schedule of Classes (Click For Details)
High School
MS Special Schedule of Classes (Click For Details)
Middle School
Special Dress Day - Come in Kachol VeLavan (Blue Bottoms and White Tops) in Honor of Yom Haatzmaut
Middle School
High School
Yom Haatzmaut
Middle School
High School
School Wide Hallel and Daglanut Celebration
8:15 AM
–
9 AM
(Big Ulam)
Middle School
High School
3
Men's Seminar Visits The Islaeli Consulate General with Eitan Levon
8:40 AM
–
10 AM
High School
MS Torah Cafe (Cancelled)
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
Middle School
4
5
AP Studio Art Portfolio Due
8 AM
–
5 PM
High School
6
Loading...