Previous month
Next month
May 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
Pesach Break (School Closed)
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
29
Pesach Break (School Closed)
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
30
1
Torah Cafe
12:15 PM
–
1 PM
Middle School
Grades 11-12 - AP English Language and Composition Practice Exam - Stanulonis
2:39 PM
–
4 PM
High School
2
Tekes Yom Hashoa
10 AM
–
11:30 AM
Middle School
High School
Meet and Greet with the Upper School Principals for Current 5th Grade Parents
12 PM
–
1 PM
(Reichenthal Beit Midrash)
Elementary School
Grade 12 - AP Calculus AB Practice Exam - Vrinceanu
12:58 PM
–
2:19 PM
High School
Grade 12 - AP Calculus BC Practice Exam - Vrinceanu
12:58 PM
–
2:19 PM
High School
Grade 12 - AP Statistics Practice Exams - Guthrie
12:58 PM
–
2:19 PM
High School
3
Senior Shabbaton at R' Kellerman's Home
High School
YU National Model United Nations Informational Meeting
11:55 AM
–
12:20 PM
(Reichenthal Beit Midrash)
Middle School
High School
LS K - 3rd Oneg Shabbat (Big Ulam)
2:40 PM
–
3 PM
Elementary School
3:00 PM Friday Dismissal
3 PM
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
4
Senior Shabbaton at R' Kellerman's Home
High School
5
SAT
8 AM
–
2 PM
High School
6
5th Grade Trip To Austin
Elementary School
LS Special Dress day - Rosh Chodesh
Elementary School
Teacher Appreciation Week
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
Grades 11-12 - AP Chemistry Practice Exam - Bechalaani
12:58 PM
–
2:19 PM
High School
Grades 11-12 - AP Physics Practice Exam - Vrinceanu
12:58 PM
–
2:19 PM
High School
7
4th Grade Trip To San Antonio
Elementary School
5th Grade Trip To Austin
Elementary School
Teacher Appreciation Week
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
Peer Leadership Elective Meets with 9th Grade
11:30 AM
–
12:15 PM
High School
AP Physics Exam
12 PM
High School
Grades 9-10 - AP World History Pratice Exam - Cell
12:58 PM
–
2:19 PM
High School
Yom Hazikaron/Atzmaut Primer video and Discussion
2:40 PM
–
4 PM
(Big Ulam)
High School
8
Teacher Appreciation Week
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
Tekes Yom Hazikaron
10 AM
–
10:40 AM
Middle School
High School
Torah Cafe
12:15 PM
–
1 PM
Middle School
9
Teacher Appreciation Week
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
10
Teacher Appreciation Week
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
LS K - 3rd Oneg Shabbat (Big Ulam)
2:40 PM
–
3 PM
Elementary School
3:00 PM Friday Dismissal
3 PM
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
11
12
13
14
AP Calculus AB Exam
8 AM
High School
AP Calculus BC Exam
8 AM
High School
CTP5 - Lower School
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
Elementary School
15
AP English Language Exam
8 AM
High School
CTP5 - Lower School
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
Elementary School
Torah Cafe
12:15 PM
–
1 PM
Middle School
16
AP World History Exam
8 AM
High School
CTP5 - Lower School
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
Elementary School
AP Statistics Exam
12 PM
High School
Tiny Tigers Kungfu / Kungfu Kids Belt Ceremony and Demonstration Test
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
(Small Ulam)
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Better Together end-of-year Layla Lavan
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
High School
17
CTP5 - Lower School
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
Elementary School
HS Judaic Siyum
11:15 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Big Ulam)
High School
LS K - 3rd Oneg Shabbat (Big Ulam)
2:40 PM
–
3 PM
Elementary School
3:00 PM Friday Dismissal
3 PM
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
18
19
Sunday Funday at RMBA!
10 AM
–
12 PM
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
20
Final Day for Soccer Shots, Spring 2019
Early Childhood
Elementary School
CTP5 - Lower School
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
Elementary School
Class of 2019 Barbecue at Dr. Oberman's Home
6 PM
–
8 PM
High School
21
Strategic Planning Meeting for RMBA Parents and Alumni
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Library)
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
Grades 11-12 - AP Psychology Practice Exam - Cell
8:35 AM
–
9:56 AM
High School
Senior Exit Interview Pizza Lunch
12:15 PM
–
1 PM
High School
Lower School Torah Fair
4:15 PM
–
5:15 PM
(Big Ulam)
Elementary School
22
Last Class for The Knight School Chess for Spring 2019
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Senior Final Exams - Click for Details
High School
AP Psychology Exam
8 AM
High School
Torah Cafe
12:15 PM
–
1 PM
Middle School
23
Senior Exams - Click for Details
High School
High School Student Council Speeches and Elections
12:20 AM
–
1 PM
High School
EC4 - Aleph Bet Siyum
8:30 AM
–
10 AM
Early Childhood
24
Senior Exams - Click for Details
High School
4th &5th Grade Hebrew (Honors) spelling Bee
10:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
Elementary School
YU National Model United Nations School Try-Outs
11:20 AM
–
12:25 PM
Middle School
High School
LS K - 3rd Oneg Shabbat (Big Ulam)
2:40 PM
–
3 PM
Elementary School
3:00 PM Friday Dismissal
3 PM
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
25
26
27
Memorial Day (No School)
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
28
8th Grade and High School Final Exams - Please click for schedule
Middle School
High School
JSATs (5th Grade)
Elementary School
Senior Exams - Click for Details
High School
Graduation Rehearsal
1 PM
High School
Strategic Planning Meeting for RMBA Parents and Alumni
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Library)
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
29
8th Grade and High School Final Exams - Please click for schedule
Middle School
High School
JSATs (5th Grade)
Elementary School
Torah Cafe
12:15 PM
–
1 PM
Middle School
Last Class for Cooking with Chef Shoshana for Spring 2019
2 PM
–
5 PM
Early Childhood
Elementary School
RMBA Graduation
6 PM
High School
30
8th Grade and High School Final Exams - Please click for schedule
Middle School
High School
JSATs (5th Grade)
Elementary School
End of Semester Ballet Recital (EC3 - K)
2 PM
–
3 PM
(Reichenthal Beit Midrash)
Early Childhood
Elementary School
31
8th Grade and High School Final Exams - Please click for schedule
Middle School
High School
Kindergarten Graduation
10:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Big Ulam)
Elementary School
1st Grade Hebrew Spelling Bee
1:30 PM
–
2:15 PM
Elementary School
3:00 PM Friday Dismissal
3 PM
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
1
Loading...