Events
-
Feb 1 Sat
- Rav Shaul Feldman, the Director of Bnei Akiva of the US, visit in Houston (BAH- Bnei Akiva Houston UOS)
- Teen Minyan 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM (Friedmann home)
-
Feb 2 Sun
- Rav Shaul Feldman, the Director of Bnei Akiva of the US, visit in Houston (BAH- Bnei Akiva Houston UOS)
- HS Girls Basketball Practice 8 AM – 10 AM (Beren Academy Gym)
- PJ Library Tu B'Shvat in the Magical Forest @ RMBA 10 AM – 11:30 AM
- Super Bowl 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Feb 3 Mon
- Re-Enrollment Begins for Returning Students for 2020-2021 School Year
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- Bnei Akiva Hadracha Meeting (Tzevet Only) 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Feb 4 Tue
- Presentation from Uri Cohen, Director of Slifka Center for Jewish Life at Yale University - 11-12th grade 1:45 PM – 2:20 PM (Reichenthal Beit Midrash)
- HS Girls Basketball vs. CHSA (Senior Night) 5:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Boys Basketball Game vs. Covenant Academy (Senior Night) 6:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Feb 5 Wed
- Spring Group Pictures 9 AM – 1 PM (Library and Classes for EC)
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Basketball Practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Feb 6 Thu
- HS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Basketball Game vs. Oaks Adventist 6:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Feb 8 Sat
- Teen Minyan 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM (Friedmann home)
-
Feb 9 Sun
- YU National Model United Nations Competition
- ACT 7:45 AM – 1 PM
- Bnei Akiva Zach Seudat Amenim (7th-8th Grade) 6 PM – 8 PM (TBD)
-
Feb 10 Mon
- YU National Model United Nations Competition
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Feb 11 Tue
- YU National Model United Nations Competition
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- Bnei Akiva/NCSY/RMBA Teen Beit Midrash 8 PM – 9 PM (UOS)
-
Feb 12 Wed
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Feb 13 Thu
- Kit Kat Day 12:20 PM – 1 PM
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 6 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Feb 14 Fri
- Sarah Nevah Bat Mitzvah In-School Celebration 7:45 AM – 8:30 AM
- Israeli girls basketball team visiting Houston 11:30 AM – 12:25 PM (RMBA)
- HS Boys Playoff Game vs Gateway Christian 2 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Feb 15 Sat
- Sara Nevah's Bat Mitzvah (UOS)
- TPG 7:30 PM – 8:45 PM
-
Feb 16 Sun
- Jewish Federation Yom Limmud 9 AM – 4 PM (Beth Israel)
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 10 AM – 12 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Feb 17 Mon
- Presidents' Day - No School
- HS Boys Basketball Tentative Playoff game 4:30 PM (Sacred Heart Catholic School 313 S Texana St. Hallettsville, TX 77964)
-
Feb 20 Thu
- HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Baytown Christian 7:30 PM (11433 E Sam Houston Pkwy N Houston, TX 77044)
-
Feb 21 Fri
- Better Together Lunch and Learn 11:50 AM – 12:30 PM (Room 215)
-
Feb 22 Sat
- Maya Diner Bat Mitzvah (UOS)
-
Feb 23 Sun
- 4th Annual Rabbi Joseph Radinsky Community Wide Yom Chesed 9:30 AM – 12 PM (Gym)
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Beren Gym)
-
Feb 24 Mon
- HS Boys Varsity practice 4:15 PM – 6 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- School Play Rehearsal 5 PM – 9 PM (JCC)
-
Feb 25 Tue
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 6 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- School Play Rehearsal 5 PM – 9 PM (JCC)
-
Feb 26 Wed
- LS Special Dress Day
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- RMBA Play 7 PM – 9 PM (JCC)
-
Feb 27 Thu
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- Boys Basketball team departs for Waco 6 PM (Beren Academy parking lot)
- RMBA Play 7 PM – 9 PM (JCC)
-
Feb 28 Fri
- End of Second Trimester
- HS Boys Varsity Basketball TAPPS State Semi-Final vs Macedonian Christian 1:30 PM (Robinson High School 700 W Tate Ave, Robinson, TX 76706)
Loading...