Events
-
Oct 3 Sun
- BBYO Basketball 4 PM – 6 PM (RMBA courts)
-
Oct 4 Mon
- 5th/6th Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM
- RMBA Executive Board Meeting 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM
- RMBA General Board Meeting 8:15 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Oct 5 Tue
- HS Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Oct 6 Wed
- 5th/6th Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM
-
Oct 7 Thu
- HS Volleyball Game @ Baytown Christian 6 PM (Baytown Christian Academy 555 N. Main, Baytown, TX 77521)
-
Oct 10 Sun
- BBYO Basketball 4 PM – 6 PM (basketball courts)
- Bnei Akiva Za"ch Opening event (grades 7th- 9th) 4 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 11 Mon
- 5th/6th Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Volleyball Game vs. Brazosport Christian 6 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Oct 12 Tue
- HS Volleyball @ Emery Weiner 6 PM (9825 Stella Link Rd Houston, TX 77025)
-
Oct 13 Wed
- 5th/6th Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM
-
Oct 14 Thu
- HS Volleyball Game @ Family Christian 6 PM (Family Christian Academy 14718 Woodford Dr. Houston, TX 77015)
-
Oct 17 Sun
- 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Tournament (Texas United 4120 W. Walnut St. Pearland, TX 77581)
- BBYO Basketball 4 PM – 6 PM (basketball courts)
-
Oct 18 Mon
- 5th/6th Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Volleyball Game vs. Family Christian 6 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Oct 19 Tue
- HS Volleyball Game @ Brazosport Christian 6 PM (200 Willow Dr. b, Lake Jackson, TX 77566)
-
Oct 20 Wed
- 5th/6th Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Oct 21 Thu
- UOS Shabbat Project Challah Bake 6 PM – 7 PM (UOS)
-
Oct 22 Fri
- Bnei Akiva Chevraya Bet Shabbat Dinner and Oneg 7:30 PM – 11 PM (Shlichim home)
-
Oct 23 Sat
- UOS Havdalah and family game night 7:30 PM – 9 PM (UOS)
-
Oct 24 Sun
- 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Tryout 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 6 PM – 8 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Oct 25 Mon
- 5th/6th Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- Bnei Akiva Houston Madrichim Meeting 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Shlichim home)
-
Oct 26 Tue
- HS Volleyball Game vs. Baytown Christian 6 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Oct 27 Wed
- 5th/6th Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Volleyball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Oct 28 Thu
- 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Oct 29 Fri
-
Oct 30 Sat
-
Oct 31 Sun
- 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Tournament (4120 W. Walnut St. Pearland, TX 77581)
- NCSY Fall Regional Convention Shabbaton
Loading...