Events
-
Nov 1 Wed
- MS Torah Cafe 4 PM – 5 PM (Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Basketball Practice 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 2 Thu
- Peer Leadership Class Meets with 9th Grade 11:40 AM – 12:20 PM (Library)
- Better Together Lunch and Learn 12:15 PM – 1 PM (Rabbi Kellerman's Room)
- High School Lunch n' Learn with Rabbi Gelman 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM (Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
- MS Girls Basketball @ Holy Spirit Episcopal School 4:30 PM (Holy Spirit Episcopal School 12535 Perthshire Rd. Houston, TX 77024)
- HS JV Boys Basketball @ Emery 5 PM (Emery Weiner)
- 4th-6th grade Boys Basketball @ Holy Spirit Episcopal School (cancelled) 5:30 PM (Holy Spirit Episcopal School 12535 Perthshire Rd. Houston, TX 77024)
- MS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Holy Spirit Episcopal School 5:30 PM (Holy Spirit Episcopal School 12535 Perthshire Rd. Houston, TX 77024)
- HS Girls Basketball Game @ Emery 6 PM (Emery Weiner School)
- Play Rehearsal 7 PM – 9 PM
- HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ Emery 7:30 PM (Emery Weiner)
-
Nov 5 Sun
- SAT Testing at RMBA 7:45 AM – 1 PM
- HS Girls Basketball Practice 11 AM – 1 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- 4th-6th Grade Basketball Practice 1 PM – 2 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- Play Rehearsal 1:15 PM – 3:15 PM
- MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice 2 PM – 3:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- MS Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 6 Mon
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Basketball Practice 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 7 Tue
- 11th Grade Minimester
- 12th Grade Israel Trip
- MS Girls Basketball Game vs. Cornerstone Christian 4:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Basketball @YES Prep SW 5 PM – 6 PM (4411 Anderson Road Houston, TX 77053)
- Brown Bag Parent Ed 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Library)
- MS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Cornerstone Christian 5:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Varsity Boys Basketball @ YES Prep SW 6:30 PM (4411 Anderson Road Houston, TX 77053)
-
Nov 8 Wed
- 11th Grade Minimester
- 12th Grade Israel Trip
- MS Torah Cafe 4 PM – 5 PM (Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Basketball Practice 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 9 Thu
- 11th Grade Minimester
- 12th Grade Israel Trip
- Crime Stoppers
- High School Lunch n' Learn with Rabbi Gelman 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM (Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
- MS Girls Basketball vs Honor Roll 4:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- 4th-6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- Play Rehearsal 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Nov 10 Fri
- 11th Grade Minimester
- 12th Grade Israel Trip
- Crime Stoppers 10 AM – 12 PM (Library)
- Shtark Tank 1:30 PM – 3 PM (Big Ulam)
- 3 PM Friday Dismissal Begins 3 PM
-
Nov 11 Sat
-
Nov 12 Sun
- 12th Grade Israel Trip
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 9:30 AM – 11 AM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Basketball Practice 11 AM – 1 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- 4th-6th Grade Basketball Practice 1 PM – 2 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- Play Rehearsal 1:15 PM – 3:15 PM
- MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice 2 PM – 3:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- MS Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 13 Mon
- 12th Grade Israel Trip
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Basketball Practice 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 14 Tue
- 12th Grade Israel Trip
- Early Childhood in Session as usual
- K-12th Grade Early Dismissal 11:30 AM 11:30 AM
- Parent - Teacher Conferences for Grades K-12 12:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- MS Girls Basketball vs. St Marks Episcopal 4:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- 4th-6th Grade Boys Basketball game vs. St Marks Episcopal 5:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Boys Basketball @ Pasadena First Baptist 6 PM (7500 Fairmont Parkway Pasadena, TX 77505)
- HS Girls Basketball @ Duchesne 6 PM (10202 Memorial Drive Houston, TX 77024)
- MS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. St. Marks Episcopal 6:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 15 Wed
- 12th Grade Israel Trip
- MS Torah Cafe 4 PM – 5 PM (Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Basketball Practice 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 16 Thu
- 12th Grade Israel Trip
- High School Lunch n' Learn with Rabbi Gelman 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM (Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
- MS Girls Basketball vs. Veritas 4:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Boys JV Basketball @ Southwest Christian 5 PM (Faith Lutheran Church 800 Brooks St. Sugar Land, TX 77478)
- MS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Veritas 5:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Basketball @ Southwest Christian 6 PM (Faith Lutheran Church 800 Brooks St. Sugar Land, TX 77478)
- Play Rehearsal 7 PM – 9 PM
- HS Boys Varsity Basketball @ Southwest Christian 7:30 PM (Faith Lutheran Church 800 Brooks St. Sugar Land, TX 77478)
-
Nov 17 Fri
-
Nov 18 Sat
-
Nov 19 Sun
- 12th Grade Israel Trip
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 9:30 AM – 11 AM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Basketball Practice 11 AM – 1 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- 4th-6th Grade Basketball Practice 1 PM – 2 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- Play Rehearsal 1:15 PM – 3:15 PM
- MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice 2 PM – 3:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- MS Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 20 Mon
- 12th Grade Israel Trip
- HS Boys Basketball Tournament (Kingwood, TX)
- RMBA Fun Run- Race Day!
- HS Girls Basketball Practice 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 21 Tue
- 1pm start for 12th Grade
- HS Boys Basketball Tournament (Kingwood, TX)
- Better Together Intergenerational Session 4:15 PM – 5:25 PM (The Medallion)
- MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Girls Basketball Game vs. St Thomas Episcopal 5:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 22 Wed
- End of Lower School First Trimester
- US Special Schedule - Click for Details 7:45 AM – 11:30 AM
- Grandparent and Special Friends Day 8:15 AM – 11:30 AM
- Early Dismissal 11:30 AM 11:30 AM
-
Nov 23 Thu
-
Nov 24 Fri
-
Nov 26 Sun
- HS Girls Basketball Practice 11 AM – 1 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- 4th-6th Grade Basketball Practice 1 PM – 2 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- MS Boys Varsity Basketball Practice 2 PM – 3:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- MS Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 27 Mon
- Retakes, Seniors and Sports Pictures 9 AM – 1 PM
- HS Girls Basketball vs. Kipp Academy 6 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- HS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Kip Academy 7:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 28 Tue
- RMBA Fun Run (Boosterthon) PEP RALLY 10:15 AM – 11:15 AM (GYM)
- 4th-6th grade boys vs LSA 4:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- MS Girls Basketball @ Grace 4:30 PM (10219 Ella Lee Ln. Houston, TX. 77042)
- 5th Grade International Festival 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Big and Small Ulam)
- HS Girls Basketball Game vs. St Thomas Episcopal 5:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- MS Boys Varsity @ Grace 5:30 PM (10219 Ella Lee Ln. Houston, TX. 77042)
-
Nov 29 Wed
- RMBA Fun Run Fundraising Day #2
- MS Torah Cafe 4 PM – 5 PM (Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
- HS Boys Basketball Practice 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
-
Nov 30 Thu
- RMBA Fun Run Fundraising Day #3
- Peer Leadership Class Meets with 9th Grade 11:40 AM – 12:20 PM (Library)
- MS Girls Basketball vs. Emery 4:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- MS Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Logos Prep 5:30 PM (Beren Academy Gym)
- Play Rehearsal 7 PM – 9 PM
Loading...