Events
-
Mar 1 Thu
- Themed Costume Week - Click for Details
- Purim - Early Dismissal 11:30 AM 11:30 AM
- Play Rehearsal 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 2 Fri
-
Mar 3 Sat
-
Mar 4 Sun
- AIPAC Policy Conference (Washington DC)
- NCSY Spring Regional Shabbaton
- Play Rehearsal 1:15 PM – 3:15 PM
-
Mar 5 Mon
- AIPAC Policy Conference (Washington DC)
-
Mar 6 Tue
- AIPAC Policy Conference (Washington DC)
- NCSY Beit Midrash Night 8 PM (Beit Rambam)
-
Mar 7 Wed
- MS Torah Cafe 4 PM – 5 PM (Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
- NCSY Latte and Learn 7:30 PM
-
Mar 8 Thu
- Better Together Lunch and Learn 12:15 PM – 1 PM (Rabbi Kellerman's Room)
- High School Lunch n' Learn with Rabbi Gelman 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM (Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
- Play Rehearsal 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 10 Sat
- 1st Annual RMBA Men's Night Poker Tournament 8:30 PM – 11:59 PM
-
Mar 11 Sun
- SAT Testing at RMBA 7:45 AM – 1 PM
- Bnei Akiva Zach Event (7th-8th Grade) 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM (TBD)
-
Mar 12 Mon
- Better Together Intergenerational Session 4:30 PM – 5:25 PM (The Medallion)
-
Mar 13 Tue
- Parenting Education Class- Click for more details 8:30 AM – 10 AM (Library )
- 11th-12th Grade Kosher Supermarket Tour (with HKA) 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM
- Play Rehearsal - Make-Up 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 14 Wed
- Yom Hazikaron Practice 11:30 AM – 12:15 PM (Reichenthall Beit Midrash)
- No MS Torah Cafe This Week 4 PM – 5 PM
- Middle School General Studies Fair 6 PM – 7 PM (Large Ulam)
- Play Rehearsal - Make-Up 6 PM – 9 PM
- NCSY Latte and Learn 7:30 PM
-
Mar 15 Thu
- Daglanut Practice 10:05 AM – 10:50 AM (Big Ulam )
- High School Lunch n' Learn with Rabbi Gelman 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM (Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
-
Mar 16 Fri
-
Mar 17 Sat
- Awesome Bnei Akiva Hadracha Event 7:30 PM – 9 PM (Engelharts)
-
Mar 18 Sun
- Bnei Akiva Breakfast And Shiur 10 AM – 11 AM (Engelhart )
- Daglanut Practice 10:05 AM – 10:50 AM
-
Mar 19 Mon
- CTP4 Testing - Grades 6-8 8:40 AM – 10:45 AM
- Middle School Minimester 11:15 AM – 4 PM
- Play Rehearsal - Tech Week 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 20 Tue
- CTP4 Testing - Grades 6-8 8:40 AM – 10:45 AM
- Middle School Minimester 11:15 AM – 4 PM
- Play Rehearsal - Tech Week 5 PM – 9 PM
- NCSY Beit Midrash Night 8 PM (Beit Rambam)
-
Mar 21 Wed
- CTP4 Testing - Grades 6-8 8:40 AM – 10:45 AM
- Middle School Minimester 11:15 AM – 4 PM
- MS Torah Cafe 4 PM – 5 PM (Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
- Play Rehearsal - Tech Week 5 PM – 9 PM
- NCSY Latte and Learn 7:30 PM
-
Mar 22 Thu
- A Look Ahead 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Library)
- CTP4 Testing - Grades 6-8 8:40 AM – 10:45 AM
- Middle School Minimester 11:15 AM – 4 PM
- Peer Leadership Class Meets with 9th Grade 11:36 AM – 12:20 PM
- High School Lunch n' Learn with Rabbi Gelman 12:25 PM – 12:55 PM (Beren Jefferson Beit Midrash)
- Lower School Marathon Celebration 4:30 PM – 5 PM (Greenwillow Parking Lot)
- RMBA Musical 7 PM
-
Mar 23 Fri
- Shayna Garner Bat Mitzva
- EC Pesach Performances 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM
- Daglanut Practice 10:10 AM – 10:40 AM
- Bnei Akiva Manhigut Dinner (9th Grade) 7:30 PM – 10 PM (TBD)
-
Mar 25 Sun
- Day of Unity 10:30 AM – 5 PM (Bellaire High School)
- RMBA Musical 11:30 AM
- Rice Baseball Jewish Community Day 1 PM
-
Mar 26 Mon
- Camp Gan Israel Info Session for Parents 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Library)
- Daglanut Practice 10:05 AM – 10:50 AM
- Bnei Akiva Pre Pesach Pizza Party (9th-12th) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Saba's)
-
Mar 27 Tue
- Trip to George Ranch for grades 2 and 3 8:15 AM – 1:45 PM (George Ranch)
- Daglanut Practice 10:05 AM – 10:50 AM
-
Mar 28 Wed
-
Mar 29 Thu
-
Mar 30 Fri
-
Mar 31 Sat
Loading...